Organization

ICAI Directorship

Dean
D. Antonio Muñoz San Roque

Vice-Dean for Academic Affairs
D. Jesús Ramón Jiménez Octavio

Vice-Dean for Economic and International Affairs
D. Pablo Frías Marín

Director of Postgraduate and Doctoral Programs
D. Pablo García González

Heads of Studies

Bachelor's Degree in Engineering for Industrial Technologies (GITI)
D.ª Ana María Santos Montes

Dual Degree Program in Engineering for Industrial Technologies and Business Administration and Management [ADE]
D.ª Ana María Santos Montes

Dual Degree Program in Engineering for Industrial Technologies and Business Administration and Management [ADE] (International Program)
D. Damián Laloux Dallemagne

Bachelor's Degree in Engineering in Telecommunications Technologies (GITT)
D. Rafael Palacios Hielscher

Official Master's Degree in Industrial Engineering (MII)
D. Juan Carlos del Real Romero

Official Master's Degree in Telecommunications Engineering (MIT)
D. Rafael Palacios Hielscher

Departament Directors

Department of Electronics, Control and Communications 
D. Ramón Rodríguez Pecharromán

Departament of Electrical Engineering 
D. Ignacio Egido Cortés

Departament of Mechanical Engineering 
D. Yolanda Ballesteros Iglesias

Department of Applied Mathematics 
D. Santiago Cano Casanova

Department of Industrial Organization 
D. Pedro Sánchez Martín

Departament of Telematics and Computer Science 
D. David Contreras Bárcena

Institute for Research in Technology

Director
D. Tomás Gómez San Román


Professional Postgraduate Programs

Official Master's Degree in the Electric Power Industry
D. Luis Olmos Camacho(Director)

Official Master's Degree in Railway Systems (MSF)
D. Antonio Fernández Cardador(Director) y D.ª Paloma Cucala García(Coordinator)

Master’s Degree in Smart Industry
D. Bernardo Villazán Gil(Director)

Master’s Degree in Big Data and Advanced Analytics
D. Carlos Morrás Ruiz-Falcó(Director) y D. José Luis Gahete Díaz(Coordinator)

Master’s Degree in Smart Grids
D. Miguel Ángel Sánchez Fornié(Director) y D. Javier Matanza Domingo(Coordinator)

Master's Degree in Engineering for Mobility and Security
D. Alberto Carnicero(Director) y D. Francisco López-Valdés(Coordinator)

Master’s Degree in Cybersecurity
D. Javier Jarauta(Director) y D. Rafael Palacios(Coordinator)

Master´s Degree in Enviroment and Smart Energy Management
D. Valentín Alfaya(Director) y D. Carlos Morales(Coordinator)

Advanced Program in Smart Industry. Leadership and Digital Transformation
D. Bernardo Villazán Gil(Director)

Master's Degree in Projects, Construction and Maintenance of High Voltage Electrical Transmission (Online)
D. Fernando de Cuadra(Director)

Laboratory Managers

Electronics and Automation Laboratory 
D. José Daniel Muñoz Frías

Electrical Machines & Drives Laboratory 
D. Fidel Fernández Bernal

Electrical Measurements Laboratory 
D. Ignacio Egido Cortés

Machine Tools Laboratory 
D. Mariano Jimenez Calzado

Heat and Fluids Laboratory 
D. José Ignacio Linares Hurtado

Chemistry and Environment Laboratory 
D.ª María del Mar Cledera Castro

Materials Laboratory 
D.ª Eva Paz Jiménez

Telecommunications Laboratory 
D. José Luis Gahete Diaz

Chair Directors

Francisco Ayala Chair of Science, Technology and Religion 
D. José Manuel Caamaño López

BP Chair for Energy and Sustainability 
D. Pedro Linares Llamas

Rafael Mariño Chair on New Energetic Technologies 
D. José Ignacio Linares Hurtado

Rafael Mariño Chair on New Energetic Technologies 
D. Michel Luis Rivier Abbad

Chair in Smart Industry 
D. Bernardo Villazán Gil y
D. Mariano Ventosa Rodríguez
(codirectores)

Chair on Energy and Poverty 
D. Efraim Centeno Hernáez
D. José Carlos Romero Mora(Coordinador)





Doctoral Programs

Doctorate Program in Power Systems

Doctorate Program in Engineering Systems Modeling

Coordinator:
D. Pablo García González

Office Assistants to the Directorship

Coordinator 
D.ª Sara Tamarit Guerola

D.ª Begoña Albacete Sánchez
Dª. Raquel Blanco Arribas
D. José Fernando Bueno Vázquez
D.ª Ela Daineanu
D.ª Alejandra Valentina García Nocella
D.ª Ajda Lavtar
D.ª Jana Palomeque
D.ª Gema Ruiz Lucas-Torres

International Affairs

Coordinator 
D. Alberto Zanmatti Yuste

Responsible for the SAPIENS program 
D. Romano Giannetti

Coordinator of the KA107 program 
D. Sara Tamarit Guerola

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk